Gilbert Gallery

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

Gilbert Gallery

April 1 @ 10:00 am - April 2 @ 8:00 pm

https://dsaj.org/buyingmg/kpa-viagra-mot-faktura/200/ essay about doing research how long does viagra start working go viagra droga generica argentina go click here follow site viagra many times week viagra nitrates long follow url terbinafine tablets reviews for scalp essay link paragraphs essays on14th admendment how to make a thesis sentence https://zacharyelementary.org/presentation/the-thesis-centre-prices/30/ https://dnaconnexions.com/last/como-se-llama-la-viagra-de-mujer/25/ follow link here cheap scholarship essay writing site uk herbal viagra alternative exceed viagra viagra for roses aciclovir tabletas guatemala enter https://plastic-pollution.org/trialrx/cialis-biru-di-twitter/31/ https://earthwiseradio.org/editing/planning-for-success-essays/8/ click here precio de cialis en las farmacias how to get viagra in turkey The Gilbert Gallery

Friday & Saturday: 10am-8pm

Gilbert Gallery represents predominantly local art in a variety of mediums and techniques including painting, metal sculpture, woodworking, photography, digital compositions, ceramics, glass, fused and constructed glass, silkscreen, jewelry (sterling silver), pen and ink, colored pencil, greeting cards, estate pieces, and mobiles! The Gallery is on the second floor. Featured artists: Tim Pittenger, Mark Hillard, Jillian Nickell, Sandra Hynds, Satomi Kamei, Christopher Fleming and over 30 more with prices ranging from as little as $4. Private appointments are available for your convenience.

The Gallery is on the second floor.

Featured artists:
Debra Ann – Mobiles
Art Blevin – Watercolors, Pencil
Kirk Branch – Pen & Ink
Aaron Butcher – Mixed Media
James Connolly – Glass
Anthony Collins – Oil
Christopher Fleming – Steel, Automotive Paint
Laura G. Gillen – Oil, Watercolor
Steve Hale – Photography
Mark Hillard – Oil, Acrylic, Ink
Kenneth Hirsch – Photography
Sandra Hynds – Watercolor
Carl H. Johnson – Watercolor prints (U of I)
Daniyar Kasymjanovis – Leather
Barry Kite – Digital Collage
Kevin Kety – Pottery
Julie Latayan – Sculpture
Tom Layman – Photography
Jeff Little – Colored Pencil, Gouache, Acrylics
Erin Masters – Sterling Jewelry
James Miner – Pottery
Adam Morse – Steel Sculpture
Hua Nian – Acrylics, Watercolor
Jillian Nickell – Silkscreen, Markers
Theresa Pittenger – Photography, Oil, Airbrush
Tim Pittenger – Acrylic
Alan Pocaro – Printmaking, Mixed Media
Karl Readel – Oil, Pencil
George Ringler – Wood
Satomi Kamei – Watercolor
Marjory Seitz – Watercolor
Wesley Seitz – Wood
Ilene Silverman – Collage, Stained Glass
Nedyalka Marek Sroka – Pencil, Charcoal,
Amy Taylor – Sterling Jewelry
Melinda Wilcox – Pastels, Pen & Ink, Watercolor
Michael Zachay – Glass
Lolita Zwettler – Acrylic

  • Day 1 April 1, 2022
  • Day 2 April 2, 2022
  • Anthony Collins

  • Anthony Collins

Anthony Collins Artist

Venue

Gilbert Gallery
102 W Main
Urbana, IL 61801 United States
+ Google Map